?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


LAYER ONE:
- Name: Eric Joseph Michael Krastel [Gir]
- Nickname(s): Ares, DataN0de, Cybrex, Freak, A-2072, Smooshling [Eric's PowerBook/uv3080hlnp4]
- Birthdate: Dec 25, 1969 [Feb 9, 2003]
- Current location: Tampa, FL
- Eye colour: Green/Blue
- Hair colour: Brown (Shock White around 'Con)
- Height: 5'11.75" [1.18"x10.9"x8.6"]
- Righty or lefty: Righty

LAYER TWO: On The Inside
- Your heritage: Russian/Dutch/God knows what else [Motorola 68000-series processor/Wallstreet PowerBook]
- The shoes you wore today: Haven't gotten dressed yet
- Who you look like: Tim Curry carrying a PowerBook
- Your weakness: Pretty girls pouting, candy, anything shiny [Electrostatic discharge/getting kicked]
- Your fears: Death, unemployment, losing loved ones [Data loss]
- Your perfect pizza: Meat-Lovers Priazzo (does anyone else remember when Pizza Hut had those?)
- Goal you'd like to achieve: Immortality, save the human race, ubiquitous nanotechnology, live on Mars in a free & prosperous society, destroy Microsoft [User requests]

LAYER THREE: Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow
- Your most overused phrase on aim: Cool
- Your thoughts first waking up: Do I have to get up already? [Welcome to Macintosh]
- Your best physical feature: My PowerBook [My User]
- Your bedtime: work nights, 11pm-2am; weekends, 1am-4am [When my lid closes and I go to sleep mode]
- Your most missed memory: Whatever it was I was about to say, but forgot before I could say it [responses I wrote to comments on the atheism post that were lost before being saved]

LAYER FOUR: Your Pick
- Pepsi or Coke: Diet Dew/Jolt/Red Bull [Electricity]
- McDonalds or Burger King: Subway
- Single or group dates: Group
- Adidas or Nike: US Army issue combat boots [My little rubber feet :-) ]
- Chocolate or vanilla: Baskin-Robbins World-Class Chocolate
- Cappuccino or coffee: Mocha Frappuccino with whip & caramel

LAYER FIVE: Do You?
- Smoke: No [NOOOO!!!!]
- Cuss: Yes [nCurse]
- Think you've been in love: Yes [Not yet capable, though I do live for my user]
- Want to get married: I'm happily married/Yes [What dat?]
- Believe in yourself: Somewhat, though I usually defer to others.
- Get motion sickness: Sometimes
- Think you're attractive: Not particularly [Oh Hell yeah!]
- Think you're a health freak: No, though I wish I was
- Get along with your parents: Yes
- Like thunderstorms: Yes, as long as I don't need to worry about power spikes [No]
- Play an instrument: Used to play the trumpet, but not anymore [Garage Band]

LAYER SIX: In the past month...
- Drank alcohol: Yes
- Smoked: No
- Done a drug: No
- Gone to the mall: Yes (food court for lunch)
- Eaten an entire box of Oreos: No
- Eaten sushi: Yes
- Been on stage: No
- Gone skating: No
- Gone skinny dipping: Sadly, no
- Dyed your hair: No
- Stolen anything: No [Does copying software count?]

LAYER SEVEN: Ever...
- Played a game that required removal of clothing: Yes (I play to lose)
- Been trashed or extremely intoxicated: Yes
- Been called a tease?: Yes

LAYER EIGHT: Getting Older
- Age you hope to be married: 26
- Numbers and names of children: N/A [Do processes count?]
- Describe your dream wedding: Me, K, M, & J professing our commitment to share our lives together in front of friends and family.
- How do you want to die: No/hypothermia, then cryoprotectant perfusion, then decapitation, then more hypothermia [With a recent full backup]
- What country would you most like to visit: Japan/Mars

LAYER NINE: In a partner
- Best eye colour: Green, blue, or anything synthetic
- Hair colour: Purple
- Short or long hair: Either very short or very long
- Height: Not picky, but not too much taller than me
- Weight: Whatever makes them happy and healthy

LAYER TEN: In The Numbers...
- Number of people I could trust with my life: Situation-Dependent, but I tend to trust people
- Number of CDs that I own: Jointly, over 600
- Number of piercings: None
- Number of tattoos: None
- Number of times my name has appeared in the newspaper?: At least 4
- Number of things in my past that I regret: More than I'd like

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
moonshadowdance
Mar. 6th, 2005 04:17 am (UTC)
Fun to read! I loved Gir's responses.[ Hi Gir!]
Hugs!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

January 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com